HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

2, ALBANY MEWS, KT2 5SL

Semi-detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,295,298

Median £7,803/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£912,500Median £1,240,000£1,370,000
Estimated value: £1,295,298Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,395,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT2 5SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000158£6,646D88%
2 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,240,000152£8,158C86%
65 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000173£7,803C85%
45 EASTBURY ROAD
KT2 5AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000147£8,844D85%
22 CAMEL GROVE
KT2 5GR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,180,000157£7,516C83%
71 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,280,000150£8,533C83%
55 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,130,000150£7,533D83%
1 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,500120£7,604C82%
1 DUKES AVENUE
KT2 5QR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,370,000150£9,133C82%
12 CLIFTON ROAD
KT2 6PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000146£6,575D82%

Dig deeper into this address