Estimated value
£296,614
Median £6,898/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £372,500£460,000
Estimated value: £296,614Last sold (Oct 2003): £158,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near KT2 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
309 PARK ROAD KT2 5LY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 41 | £9,756 | D | 90% |
58 SOPWITH CLOSE KT2 5RN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £232,000 | 46 | £5,043 | D | 84% |
15 BEARD ROAD KT2 5PG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £244,000 | 48 | £5,083 | D | 82% |
GARLAND HOUSE (FLAT 23) ROYAL QUARTER KT2 5AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 81% |
GARLAND HOUSE (FLAT 18) ROYAL QUARTER KT2 5AF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 55 | £8,364 | C | 80% |
LAPIDGE HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 2) COOMBE ROAD KT2 7AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 47 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
62A DEACON ROAD KT2 6LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 48 | £7,760 | C | 80% |
FAIRVIEW COURT (FLAT 5) GALSWORTHY ROAD KT2 7LE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 41 | £5,122 | C | 80% |