Estimated value
£557,190
Median £6,795/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £560,000£650,000
Estimated value: £557,190Last sold (Dec 2025): £640,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near KT19 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 MEADOW WALK KT19 0BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £608,000 | 86 | £7,070 | D | 91% |
10 PERCIVAL WAY KT19 0JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 81 | £6,420 | D | 89% |
41 TEALING DRIVE KT19 0JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 85 | £6,588 | D | 89% |
3 PRESTON DRIVE KT19 0AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 78 | £6,795 | D | 85% |
543 CHESSINGTON ROAD KT19 9HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 84% |
171 NEWBURY GARDENS KT19 0PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 65 | £7,923 | D | 83% |
30 WILLOW WAY KT19 0EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £633,000 | 89 | £7,112 | D | 83% |
14 RUXLEY CLOSE KT19 9ND · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | E | 83% |
9 CHESTERFIELD ROAD KT19 9QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 89 | £6,573 | E | 81% |