HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

2, BEACONSFIELD PLACE, KT17 4BD

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,280

Median £6,838/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £420,000£500,000
Estimated value: £410,280Last sold (Feb 2015): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near KT17 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
KT17 4BD · Terraced
Mar 2025£406,50058£7,009D87%
59 UPPER HIGH STREET
KT17 4RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00062£6,532C86%
18 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
KT17 4BD · Terraced
Jan 2025£415,00061£6,803D86%
19 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
KT17 4BD · Terraced
Sept 2024£425,00060£7,083D83%
36 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
KT17 4BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00066£6,136C82%
32 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00069£7,246D82%
67 UPPER HIGH STREET
KT17 4RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£380,00063£6,032D82%
30 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,00068£6,838D81%
33 HAWTHORNE PLACE
KT17 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00061£7,131C81%
19 HAWTHORNE PLACE
KT17 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,00062£6,774C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address