HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

8, BEAUFORT WAY, KT17 2PS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,608

Median £6,939/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £515,000£605,000
Estimated value: £499,608Last sold (Dec 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT17 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 KINGSTON ROAD
KT17 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00062£6,290D88%
40 MEADOW WALK
KT17 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00062£6,532D88%
28 BEAUFORT WAY
KT17 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£522,00075£6,960D87%
24 ANDREWS CLOSE
KT17 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£569,00082£6,939D86%
3 MIDDLE CLOSE
KT17 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50071£6,937D85%
62 ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00075£8,067D84%
12 PORTWAY CRESCENT
KT17 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00069£8,333D83%
82 KINGSTON ROAD
KT17 2DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,10077£6,430E82%
24 CARTERS ROAD
KT17 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00065£7,923C81%
2 MILL LANE
KT17 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£475,00080£5,938D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address