HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

5, BEAUFORT WAY, KT17 2PS

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£466,320

Median £6,960/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £500,000£715,000
Estimated value: £466,320Last sold (Jan 2006): £243,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near KT17 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BEAUFORT WAY
KT17 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00072£6,944D91%
17 KINGSTON ROAD
KT17 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00062£6,290D85%
82 KINGSTON ROAD
KT17 2DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,10077£6,430E85%
40 MEADOW WALK
KT17 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00062£6,532D85%
28 BEAUFORT WAY
KT17 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£522,00075£6,960D84%
33 CHURCH ROAD
KT17 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00074£7,770E83%
43 COLLEGE ROAD
KT17 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00064£7,500E82%
3 MIDDLE CLOSE
KT17 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50071£6,937D82%
62 ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00075£8,067D81%
16 EWELL PARK WAY
KT17 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£715,00085£8,412E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address