HouseValuation
Home·KT15·Valuation

45, VICTORIA ROAD, KT15 2PL

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,164

Median £5,438/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £430,000£535,000
Estimated value: £424,164Last sold (Jun 2007): £234,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near KT15 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 BOIS HALL ROAD
KT15 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00082£5,244D90%
21 MEADWAY DRIVE
KT15 2DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00079£6,203C87%
18 DERWENT CLOSE
KT15 2JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00069£5,725D87%
16 ALBERT ROAD
KT15 2PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£421,00072£5,847D87%
37 WARREN ROAD
KT15 3UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00086£6,221D86%
43 KINGS ROAD
KT15 3BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00084£4,524D85%
18 ALEXANDRA ROAD
KT15 2PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£398,00080£4,975D84%
40 SANDY ROAD
KT15 1JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438D84%
3 THE HOLLIES
KT15 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00064£4,609D84%
66 COPTHALL WAY
KT15 3TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00086£5,174D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address