Estimated value
£469,650
Median £4,650/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £485,000£570,000
Estimated value: £469,650Last sold (Aug 2020): £379,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near KT15 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PYLE CLOSE KT15 2FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | C | 91% |
6 EILMER CLOSE KT15 2FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £497,000 | 101 | £4,921 | B | 87% |
7 ABBOTS CROFT KT15 2GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 111 | £4,369 | C | 84% |
33 PYLE CLOSE KT15 2FF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £465,000 | 100 | £4,650 | C | 83% |
32 BATES WALK KT15 2DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 94 | £5,053 | C | 83% |
5 ALEXANDRA ROAD KT15 2PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 82% |
184 STRAWBERRY FIELDS KT15 1FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | C | 82% |
2 DOROTHEA CLOSE KT15 2GR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 90 | £6,167 | B | 81% |
25 THE GLEN KT15 1AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 109 | £4,404 | C | 81% |
63 BYRON ROAD KT15 2SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 108 | £5,278 | C | 81% |