HouseValuation
Home·KT15·Valuation

2, NEW COURT, KT15 2EE

Flat·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,380

Median £4,390/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£315,000
Estimated value: £184,380Last sold (Jul 2005): £120,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near KT15 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ADDLESTONE HOUSE (FLAT 2) CHERTSEY ROAD
KT15 2EG · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00054£3,519E82%
7 LANGTON CLOSE
KT15 2EF · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00054£3,981E82%
CONCORDE HOUSE (FLAT 5) GREEN LANE
KT15 2TZ · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00040£4,500C81%
THE QUADRANT (FLAT 10) BRIGHTON ROAD
KT15 1PX · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00039£7,308C80%
THE COURTYARD (FLAT 11) HIGH STREET
KT15 1UQ · Flat
Mar 2026£183,00044£4,159C80%
69 HARROW CLOSE
KT15 2GJ · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00041£4,390C79%
108B NEW HAW ROAD
KT15 2DF · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00045£4,889C79%
11 COUNTISBURY GARDENS
KT15 1RS · Flat
Oct 2025£199,95048£4,166D78%
2 FRENCHAYE
KT15 2LH · Flat
Mar 2025£315,00037£8,514D77%
24 LANGTON CLOSE
KT15 2EF · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00054£4,074E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address