HouseValuation
Home·KT12·Valuation

2A, CARLTON ROAD, KT12 2DF

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,800

Median £5,400/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £275,000£315,000
Estimated value: £280,800Last sold (Oct 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT12 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VICARAGE FIELDS
KT12 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00053£3,302D85%
STARRETT COURT (5) BEECOT LANE
KT12 3JN · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00056£4,911C85%
MONTPELLIER COURT (FLAT 11) RUSSELL ROAD
KT12 2JL · Flat
Aug 2025£315,00051£6,176C85%
MANOR COURT (35) MANOR ROAD
KT12 2NS · Flat
Aug 2025£308,00052£5,923C84%
17 MOUNT FELIX
KT12 2PJ · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00051£5,392D84%
473 THE HEART
KT12 1GE · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00056£4,464B83%
RODWELL COURT (47) HERSHAM ROAD
KT12 1RG · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00050£5,400C83%
WILLOW HOUSE (FLAT 7) GREENWOOD PLACE
KT12 4BU · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00055£5,455B82%
ASH LODGE, 15 (FLAT 20) CHURCHFIELD ROAD
KT12 2EZ · Flat
Sept 2025£260,00047£5,532B82%
MOORLANDS (FLAT 6) ASHLEY PARK ROAD
KT12 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£257,50051£5,049C82%