HouseValuation
Home·KT11·Valuation

10, FARM VIEW, KT11 3HL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£768,131

Median £8,441/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £785,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £768,131Last sold (Nov 1998): £171,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near KT11 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 TILT ROAD
KT11 3HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£785,00093£8,441D90%
STABLE COTTAGE, 5A HIGH STREET
KT11 3DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111D89%
2 GROVE COTTAGES
KT11 3HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£885,000100£8,850D83%
116 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
KT11 1HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00084£5,774D83%
PLOUGH COTTAGES (3) PLOUGH LANE
KT11 3LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£775,000102£7,598D83%
30 D'ABERNON DRIVE
KT11 3JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£920,000105£8,762D82%
3 GROVE COTTAGES
KT11 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£895,000105£8,524D80%
8 CLEVES CLOSE
KT11 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,00094£5,713C80%
6 FOUR WENTS
KT11 2NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00087£6,839C80%
35 KNOWLE PARK
KT11 3AB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,060,00097£10,928E80%

Dig deeper into this address