HouseValuation
Home·KT11·Valuation

29, BLUNDEL LANE, KT11 2SU

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£966,008

Median £7,103/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £895,000£1,210,000
Estimated value: £966,008Last sold (Oct 2024): £925,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 TARTAR ROAD
KT11 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000118£5,424C88%
29 HOGSHILL LANE
KT11 2AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£910,000145£6,276C84%
34 SPENCER ROAD
KT11 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£895,000121£7,397D84%
30 BIRCH GROVE
KT11 2HR · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000128£7,031D81%
36 SPENCER ROAD
KT11 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£845,000113£7,478D80%
35 FERNDOWN GARDENS
KT11 2BH · Detached
Oct 2025£895,000126£7,103C80%
38 LODGE CLOSE
KT11 2SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,210,000131£9,237D80%
60 NORTHFIELD ROAD
KT11 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000136£5,257C80%
9 LOCKHART ROAD
KT11 2AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£705,000127£5,551D80%
17 CANADA ROAD
KT11 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000105£7,571D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address