HouseValuation
Home·KT10·Valuation

45, EMBER LANE, KT10 8EA

Detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,449,727

Median £8,681/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,400,000£1,930,000
Estimated value: £1,449,727Last sold (May 2016): £1,280,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near KT10 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MANOR ROAD SOUTH
KT10 0QB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,080,000163£6,626E85%
23 ARBROOK LANE
KT10 9EG · Detached
Feb 2026£1,420,000162£8,765E85%
6 WEST END GARDENS
KT10 8LD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,500,000170£8,824C84%
79 EMBER LANE
KT10 8EG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,195,500141£8,479E83%
22 THE DRIVE
KT10 8DH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,425,000160£8,906E83%
43 ESHER GREEN
KT10 8AH · Detached
May 2025£1,400,000178£7,865E82%
5 HEATHSIDE
KT10 9TD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000151£6,954D82%
82 CLAYGATE LANE
KT10 0BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000144£8,681E82%
103 CLAYGATE LANE
KT10 0BH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,320,000172£7,674D81%
OAKWOOD, 4 THE MOUNT
KT10 8LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,930,000193£10,000E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address