Estimated value
£584,480
Median £7,306/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £545,000£690,000
Estimated value: £584,480Last sold (Oct 2005): £215,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near KT1 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 GLADSTONE ROAD KT1 3HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £557,500 | 69 | £8,080 | D | 90% |
9 HAWKS ROAD KT1 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 71 | £8,592 | D | 89% |
163 VILLIERS ROAD KT1 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | C | 85% |
57 HAWKS ROAD KT1 3DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £473,000 | 68 | £6,956 | D | 85% |
9 CHURCH ROAD KT1 3DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 74 | £9,324 | D | 84% |
26 WATERS ROAD KT1 3LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 79 | £6,582 | D | 84% |
109 VILLIERS ROAD KT1 3AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £499,950 | 75 | £6,666 | D | 84% |
27 HAWKS ROAD KT1 3DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 68 | £7,794 | E | 82% |
1 CHARTER SQUARE KT1 3PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £642,950 | 88 | £7,306 | C | 82% |