HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

5, READE ROAD, IP9 2QL

Detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,039

Median £3,771/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £420,000£452,500
Estimated value: £411,039Last sold (Aug 2021): £470,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP9 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 DAYS GREEN
IP9 2HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000106£3,962C88%
7 PENN CLOSE
IP9 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000105£4,000D87%
9 PLAYFIELD ROAD
IP9 2HP · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000123£3,577D84%
19 READE ROAD
IP9 2QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£361,50098£3,689D84%
1 CLIFTON WOOD
IP9 2PY · Detached
Oct 2025£412,500123£3,354D83%
2 SCHOOL CLOSE
IP9 2UP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000140£3,036D82%
17 FOX EARTH CLOSE
IP9 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000100£3,600B81%
TAYBERRY COTTAGE THE HEATH
IP9 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000103£4,175B80%
5 SOUTH VIEW GREEN
IP9 2DR · Detached
Jan 2026£385,00092£4,185D80%
7 EAST MILL GREEN
IP9 2BW · Detached
Jun 2025£452,500120£3,771D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address