HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

19, CHEDWORTH PLACE, IP9 2ND

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£344,322

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £344,322Last sold (Feb 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP9 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GARRODS
IP9 2HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000100£2,400E88%
SUNNYDENE IPSWICH ROAD
IP9 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481E84%
32 HIGHFIELDS
IP9 2BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00087£5,057D83%
4 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478D81%
8 HIGHFIELDS
IP9 2BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D80%
SUNNYSIDE (2) HEATHFIELDS ROAD
IP9 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000109£3,578E79%
24 DOVE CLOSE
IP9 2AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C79%
30 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00087£3,540C79%
13 WINDMILL HILL
IP9 2JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£315,000105£3,000C79%
1 SILVER LEYS
IP9 2BS · Terraced
Aug 2025£289,00093£3,108C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address