Estimated value
£675,119
Median £3,427/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £630,000£730,000
Estimated value: £675,119Last sold (Jun 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP9 2LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ROE DEER DRIVE IP9 2LN · Detached | May 2025 | £710,000 | 222 | £3,198 | B | 88% |
OLD MEADOW LONDON ROAD IP9 2JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 173 | £2,948 | C | 80% |
MUNNINGS THE DRIFT IP9 2DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 161 | £4,255 | B | 80% |
2 SCHOOL CLOSE IP9 2UP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 140 | £3,036 | D | 79% |
38 ABBOTT WAY IP9 2FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 142 | £3,521 | C | 78% |
7 LONG PERRY IP9 2XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 159 | £3,035 | D | 77% |
6 PLAYFIELD ROAD IP9 2HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 152 | £2,993 | C | 76% |
37 SPALDING WAY IP9 1FL · Detached | Feb 2025 | £730,000 | 180 | £4,056 | B | 75% |
3 BELOW CHURCH IP9 1EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 170 | £3,706 | E | 75% |