Estimated value
£462,852
Median £3,354/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £440,000£685,000
Estimated value: £462,852Last sold (Sept 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP9 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SCHOOL CLOSE IP9 2UP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 140 | £3,036 | D | 85% |
38 ABBOTT WAY IP9 2FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 142 | £3,521 | C | 84% |
6 PLAYFIELD ROAD IP9 2HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 152 | £2,993 | C | 82% |
9 PLAYFIELD ROAD IP9 2HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | D | 81% |
1 CLIFTON WOOD IP9 2PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 123 | £3,354 | D | 80% |
MUNNINGS THE DRIFT IP9 2DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 161 | £4,255 | B | 80% |
23 LONGFIELD ROAD IP9 2UA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 136 | £2,831 | C | 80% |
14 LONG PERRY IP9 2XD · Detached | May 2025 | £440,000 | 135 | £3,259 | C | 79% |
13 THE STREET IP9 2EB · Detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | C | 79% |