HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

1, BAYTREE WAY, IP9 2FS

Flat·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£244,944

Median £3,024/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £248,000£360,000
Estimated value: £244,944Last sold (Jun 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near IP9 2FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DOVE CLOSE
IP9 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£165,00075£2,200C88%
19 DOVE CLOSE
IP9 2AW · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772C85%
24 DOVE CLOSE
IP9 2AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C76%
30 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00087£3,540C76%
6 DOVE CLOSE
IP9 2AW · Flat
Jul 2024£127,50074£1,723B76%
9 YARROW CLOSE
IP9 2YG · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091B74%
19 TOLLGATE ROAD
IP9 2HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00082£3,024C73%
4 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478D72%
17 FOX EARTH CLOSE
IP9 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000100£3,600B72%
52 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Terraced
Jul 2025£124,00081£1,531B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address