Estimated value
£479,402
Median £3,962/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £425,000£460,000
Estimated value: £479,402Last sold (Dec 2018): £330,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP9 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 DAYS GREEN IP9 2HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | C | 85% |
7 PENN CLOSE IP9 2UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
TAYBERRY COTTAGE THE HEATH IP9 2LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 103 | £4,175 | B | 83% |
10 SNOWDROP DRIVE IP9 2YE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | B | 81% |
9 PLAYFIELD ROAD IP9 2HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | D | 81% |
1 CLIFTON WOOD IP9 2PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 123 | £3,354 | D | 80% |
23 LONGFIELD ROAD IP9 2UA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 136 | £2,831 | C | 80% |
9 YARROW CLOSE IP9 2YG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | B | 80% |
2 SCHOOL CLOSE IP9 2UP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 140 | £3,036 | D | 79% |