HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

119, THE STREET, IP9 2EL

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,204

Median £3,578/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£500,000
Estimated value: £422,204Last sold (Jan 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP9 2EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNNYDENE IPSWICH ROAD
IP9 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481E87%
HAZEL SHRUB COTTAGES (1) HAZEL SHRUB
IP9 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000130£2,346D87%
HAZEL SHRUB COTTAGES (4) HAZEL SHRUB
IP9 2DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000130£3,846D85%
4 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478D84%
7 PENN CLOSE
IP9 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000105£4,000D84%
TAYBERRY COTTAGE THE HEATH
IP9 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000103£4,175B84%
8 HIGHFIELDS
IP9 2BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D83%
26 CLIFTON WOOD
IP9 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,000105£3,524D82%
SUNNYSIDE (2) HEATHFIELDS ROAD
IP9 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000109£3,578E82%
30 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00087£3,540C82%