HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

5, SOUTH VIEW GREEN, IP9 2DR

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,320

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £341,320Last sold (Jan 2026): £385,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP9 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PENN CLOSE
IP9 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000105£4,000D90%
3 FRIARS
IP9 2XS · Detached
Aug 2025£325,00079£4,114D85%
14 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Detached
Aug 2025£343,25085£4,038D84%
4 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478D84%
2 HAPENNY FIELD
IP9 2TS · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00073£5,205D83%
8 HIGHFIELDS
IP9 2BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D83%
38 KITCHENER WAY
IP9 1RW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00094£3,191E82%
30 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00087£3,540C82%
7 ELM LANE
IP9 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,50097£3,170D81%
4 SCHOOL CLOSE
IP9 2UP · Detached
Mar 2025£345,00093£3,710D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address