Estimated value
£339,190
Median £3,170/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £307,500£475,000
Estimated value: £339,190Last sold (Jan 2023): £320,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP9 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SILVER LEYS IP9 2BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £289,000 | 93 | £3,108 | C | 88% |
13 GARRODS IP9 2HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | E | 85% |
4 CHAPEL CLOSE IP9 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | D | 84% |
8 HIGHFIELDS IP9 2BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | D | 83% |
24 DOVE CLOSE IP9 2AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 75 | £2,467 | C | 82% |
13 WINDMILL HILL IP9 2JF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 105 | £3,000 | C | 82% |
SUNNYDENE IPSWICH ROAD IP9 2QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | E | 81% |
7 ELM LANE IP9 2HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 97 | £3,170 | D | 81% |
19 READE ROAD IP9 2QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £361,500 | 98 | £3,689 | D | 80% |