HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

18, HIGHFIELDS, IP9 2BP

Semi-detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,724

Median £3,036/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,152Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £482,724Last sold (Oct 2016): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP9 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SCHOOL CLOSE
IP9 2UP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000140£3,036D85%
8 HIGHFIELDS
IP9 2BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D84%
7 LONG PERRY
IP9 2XD · Detached
Jan 2026£482,500159£3,035D83%
3 CHEDWORTH PLACE
IP9 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000147£2,993E82%
HAZEL SHRUB COTTAGES (1) HAZEL SHRUB
IP9 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000130£2,346D81%
2 BOOT DRIFT COTTAGES
IP9 1EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000163£2,423E80%
HAZEL SHRUB COTTAGES (4) HAZEL SHRUB
IP9 2DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000130£3,846D79%
38 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000142£3,521C78%
4 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP9 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00092£3,478D78%
CHARMWOOD LARKSFIELD ROAD
IP9 2RZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£199,152160£1,245E78%

Dig deeper into this address