Estimated value
£227,713
Median £3,733/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £280,000£425,000
Estimated value: £227,713Last sold (Dec 2005): £164,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP9 1RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 QUEENSLAND IP9 1NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | E | 83% |
5 ORWELL VIEW ROAD IP9 1NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | D | 81% |
56 GANGES ROAD IP9 1RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | E | 79% |
2 HAPENNY FIELD IP9 2TS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 73 | £5,205 | D | 78% |
2 WOODLANDS IP9 1DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 69 | £4,855 | E | 78% |
POPLARS ESTUARY CRESCENT IP9 1QA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | E | 77% |
5 WENDY CLOSE IP9 1JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | E | 77% |
9 BROADWATER GARDENS IP9 1QB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £142,000 | 60 | £2,367 | D | 76% |
2 LLOYD ROAD IP9 1RS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £221,000 | 63 | £3,508 | E | 76% |