HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

44, KITCHENER WAY, IP9 1RW

Terraced·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,544

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £219,000£335,000
Estimated value: £220,544Last sold (Apr 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP9 1RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 GANGES ROAD
IP9 1RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00061£3,525E82%
2 WOODLANDS
IP9 1DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00069£4,855E81%
59 THE STREET
IP9 1NQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£233,00074£3,149E79%
9 HERVEY CLOSE
IP9 1RR · Terraced
Dec 2024£193,00056£3,446E78%
5 ORWELL VIEW ROAD
IP9 1NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00065£3,923D78%
52 KITCHENER WAY
IP9 1RW · Terraced
Jun 2023£213,00067£3,179E77%
15 BLAKE AVENUE
IP9 1RL · Terraced
Feb 2025£211,00066£3,197D77%
DIAMOND COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
IP9 1LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00071£2,817E77%
47 LOWER HARLINGS
IP9 1RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50073£3,253C76%
11 BAKER ROAD
IP9 1RT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£219,00061£3,590E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address