HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

13, BAKER ROAD, IP9 1RT

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,626

Median £3,577/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £440,000£630,000
Estimated value: £493,626Last sold (Nov 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP9 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SCHOOL CLOSE
IP9 2UP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000140£3,036D86%
1 STOURSIDE
IP9 1QF · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000132£3,598D84%
9 PLAYFIELD ROAD
IP9 2HP · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000123£3,577D82%
1 CLIFTON WOOD
IP9 2PY · Detached
Oct 2025£412,500123£3,354D81%
43 BLAKE AVENUE
IP9 1RL · Detached
Oct 2025£317,000117£2,709D80%
OAKLANDS CHURCH LANE
IP9 1DG · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000117£4,359D80%
3 BELOW CHURCH
IP9 1EP · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000170£3,706E80%
38 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000142£3,521C79%
INNISFREE ESTUARY CRESCENT
IP9 1QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000119£2,731D79%
7 PENN CLOSE
IP9 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000105£4,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address