HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

4, CHURCH ROAD, IP9 1HS

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£240,335

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £237,500£335,000
Estimated value: £240,335Last sold (Sept 1998): £65,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP9 1HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 GANGES ROAD
IP9 1RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00061£3,525E88%
2 WOODLANDS
IP9 1DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00069£4,855E87%
37 ORWELL VIEW ROAD
IP9 1NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00080£3,000E85%
5 ORWELL VIEW ROAD
IP9 1NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00065£3,923D84%
DIAMOND COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
IP9 1LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00071£2,817E83%
1 HERVEY TERRACE
IP9 1NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00091£2,692D82%
47 LOWER HARLINGS
IP9 1RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50073£3,253C82%
11 BAKER ROAD
IP9 1RT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£219,00061£3,590E81%
61 THE STREET
IP9 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00072£2,847F81%
4 READE ROAD
IP9 2QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00065£3,385E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address