HouseValuation
Home·IP9·Valuation

5, SPALDING WAY, IP9 1FL

Other·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£379,925

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £430,000£515,000
Estimated value: £379,925Last sold (Jan 2025): £331,130

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP9 1FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SPALDING WAY
IP9 1FL · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,00079£3,797B76%
6 SPALDING WAY
IP9 1FL · Detached
Mar 2025£450,00093£4,839B75%
2 SPALDING WAY
IP9 1FL · Detached
Jan 2025£435,00093£4,677B74%
1 HERVEY TERRACE
IP9 1NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00091£2,692D73%
17 FOX EARTH CLOSE
IP9 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000100£3,600B73%
4 SPALDING WAY
IP9 1FL · Detached
Dec 2024£438,00093£4,710B73%
TAYBERRY COTTAGE THE HEATH
IP9 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000103£4,175B72%
30 ABBOTT WAY
IP9 2FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,00087£3,540C71%
22 NELSON AVENUE
IP9 1FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£356,250103£3,459B70%
STOUR BUNGALOW WALNUT TREE LANE
IP9 1BS · Other
Jan 2025£515,00096£5,365E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address