HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

17, NORTH ACRES, IP8 4SS

Detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£408,870

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £378,000£465,000
Estimated value: £408,870Last sold (Mar 2020): £320,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP8 4SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREENACRE GROVE HILL
IP8 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465E85%
DAVENPORT LODGE FISKE PIGHTLE
IP8 4SN · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000119£3,866E83%
70 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP8 4PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000110£3,136C83%
CORNER COTTAGE HIGH STREET
IP8 4LE · Detached
May 2025£380,000107£3,551E82%
15 NORTH ACRES
IP8 4SS · Detached
Apr 2025£330,000133£2,481C81%
10 BULLEN CLOSE
IP8 4JE · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000116£4,009C81%
21 BURNET CLOSE
IP8 3TN · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500108£3,634C80%
11 MONARCH WAY
IP8 3TA · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364C80%
44 CHERRY BLOSSOM CLOSE
IP8 3ST · Detached
Dec 2025£378,000116£3,259D79%
8 ST MARYS CLOSE
IP8 4RZ · Detached
May 2025£375,000114£3,289D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address