HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

1, BLACK BARN CLOSE, IP8 4PX

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,857

Median £3,157/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £310,000£560,000
Estimated value: £318,857Last sold (Dec 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP8 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WATERING CLOSE
IP8 4QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00095£3,105B85%
27 THACKER CLOSE
IP8 4FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50083£3,464B81%
3 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
IP8 4EE · Terraced
Nov 2024£245,000109£2,248C78%
16 KENTONS ROAD
IP8 4FD · Terraced
Feb 2025£322,000102£3,157B77%
70 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP8 4PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000110£3,136C77%
1 RIVERSIDE PLACE
IP8 4AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00094£4,096B76%
8 BLACK BARN CLOSE
IP8 4PX · Terraced
Aug 2024£245,00084£2,917C76%
WOODVIEW COTTAGES (1) LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000112£5,000C75%
49 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00089£3,483D75%
16 STODDART ROAD
IP8 4EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£142,50085£1,676B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address