HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

6, SHETLAND WAY, IP8 4FF

Semi-detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£360,468

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £335,000£560,000
Estimated value: £360,468Last sold (Nov 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP8 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RIVERSIDE PLACE
IP8 4AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00094£4,096B85%
1 WATERING CLOSE
IP8 4QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00095£3,105B82%
15 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000132£2,727C81%
4 NORMANS CLOSE
IP8 4FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,00094£3,564B80%
70 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP8 4PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000110£3,136C80%
51 BRONZE BARROW WAY
IP8 4FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£307,50087£3,534B79%
53 BRONZE BARROW WAY
IP8 4FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£322,99587£3,713B79%
27 THACKER CLOSE
IP8 4FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50083£3,464B78%
WOODVIEW COTTAGES (1) LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000112£5,000C78%
49 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00089£3,483D78%

Dig deeper into this address