Estimated value
£278,720
Median £4,288/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £280,000£465,000
Estimated value: £278,720Last sold (Sept 2025): £260,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP8 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SPRINGFIELD ROAD IP8 4PG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 65 | £7,154 | D | 89% |
5 PACKARD PLACE IP8 4HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
84 ACTON ROAD IP8 4HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 83% |
6 GLEBE CLOSE IP8 3BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £249,000 | 59 | £4,220 | D | 81% |
18 BROKE AVENUE IP8 4HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | C | 80% |
48 LEGGATT DRIVE IP8 4EX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £179,000 | 57 | £3,140 | E | 80% |
37 GIPPINGSTONE ROAD IP8 4DR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | D | 79% |
31 SPRINGFIELD ROAD IP8 4PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 57 | £4,561 | C | 79% |
14 RAVENS LANE IP8 4EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 79% |