Estimated value
£411,777
Median £2,727/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £405,000£850,000
Estimated value: £411,777Last sold (May 2020): £390,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP8 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE IP8 4QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £426,000 | 158 | £2,696 | D | 84% |
15 SHIP LANE IP8 4AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | C | 81% |
1 HALL LANE IP8 4QP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 143 | £2,343 | E | 78% |
66 THE STREET IP8 4EB · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £320,000 | 123 | £2,602 | D | 77% |
MEADOWSIDE IP8 4NH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £405,000 | 150 | £2,700 | E | 76% |
THE ROWANS HILLCREST APPROACH IP8 4BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 142 | £4,401 | D | 75% |
19 FEN VIEW IP8 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | E | 75% |
25 LORAINE WAY IP8 4AG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £386,000 | 138 | £2,797 | C | 74% |
CLAMPS FARM IP8 4PT · Other | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 172 | £2,907 | E | 73% |