Estimated value
£263,588
Median £3,562/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £247,000£290,000
Estimated value: £263,588Last sold (Aug 2014): £190,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP8 4DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 THACKER CLOSE IP8 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 83 | £3,464 | B | 87% |
2 CHURCH LANE IP8 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 86% |
57 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 82% |
16 STODDART ROAD IP8 4EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,500 | 85 | £1,676 | B | 81% |
MALTINGS COTTAGE RAVENS LANE IP8 4EG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £287,000 | 76 | £3,776 | D | 81% |
6 DEVLIN ROAD IP8 3SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 81% |
84 ACTON ROAD IP8 4HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 80% |
7 ADMIRAL ROAD IP8 3PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,000 | 63 | £2,635 | C | 80% |
7 SKIPPER ROAD IP8 3QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,000 | 68 | £3,632 | C | 80% |