HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

7, PAPER MILL LANE, IP8 4BP

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,919

Median £3,483/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £323,919Last sold (Dec 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP8 4BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 PAPER MILL LANE
IP8 4BP · Semi-detached
May 2025£195,00092£2,120E85%
49 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00089£3,483D84%
5 PACKARD PLACE
IP8 4HA · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00080£3,500D84%
84 ACTON ROAD
IP8 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00068£4,265D83%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D81%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D81%
FLORENCE HOUSE DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000101£3,317D81%
2 HENDERSON CLOSE
IP8 4EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00081£2,963D80%
GANNETT COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
IP8 4PH · Detached
Oct 2025£370,00088£4,205D80%
6 CHAPEL FIELD
IP8 4HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£220,00088£2,500D80%

Dig deeper into this address