HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

2, SPRINGTAIL ROAD, IP8 3UA

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,536

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £335,000£560,000
Estimated value: £305,536Last sold (Oct 2013): £185,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP8 3UA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BROAD MEADOW
IP8 3SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00082£3,073C85%
28 BROAD MEADOW
IP8 3SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,00077£3,091C84%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D83%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D83%
2 FEN VIEW
IP8 3EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£328,00090£3,644C83%
FLORENCE HOUSE DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000101£3,317D83%
7 LACEWING CLOSE
IP8 3UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00072£3,472C81%
40 BRAMBLEWOOD
IP8 3RS · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00098£3,418C81%
WOODVIEW COTTAGES (1) LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000112£5,000C80%
13 CHARLOTTES
IP8 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,50085£4,265D79%

Dig deeper into this address