Estimated value
£334,328
Median £3,634/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£447,000
Estimated value: £334,328Last sold (Jul 2003): £123,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP8 3UA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BRAMBLEWOOD IP8 3RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | C | 87% |
23 LACEWING CLOSE IP8 3UD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | C | 87% |
34 BOWLAND DRIVE IP8 3RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 80 | £3,725 | D | 85% |
21 BURNET CLOSE IP8 3TN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 108 | £3,634 | C | 85% |
11 MONARCH WAY IP8 3TA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | C | 85% |
3 SPECKLED WOOD CLOSE IP8 3TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | D | 84% |
GREENACRE GROVE HILL IP8 3LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 101 | £3,465 | E | 84% |
14 TORTOISESHELL CLOSE IP8 3QZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £447,000 | 105 | £4,257 | C | 83% |
10 KNUTSFORD CLOSE IP8 3RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | B | 82% |