HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

23, BURNET CLOSE, IP8 3TN

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,744

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £360,000£430,000
Estimated value: £339,744Last sold (Aug 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP8 3TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BURNET CLOSE
IP8 3TN · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500108£3,634C94%
11 MONARCH WAY
IP8 3TA · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364C88%
3 SPECKLED WOOD CLOSE
IP8 3TG · Detached
Nov 2025£390,00095£4,105D87%
GREENACRE GROVE HILL
IP8 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465E87%
40 BRAMBLEWOOD
IP8 3RS · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00098£3,418C84%
23 LACEWING CLOSE
IP8 3UD · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000102£3,039C84%
1 SPECKLED WOOD CLOSE
IP8 3TG · Detached
Jun 2025£360,000103£3,495D83%
THE BRAMBLES OLD LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JF · Detached
Jun 2025£430,000103£4,175D82%
34 BOWLAND DRIVE
IP8 3RW · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00080£3,725D82%
9 CURTIS CLOSE
IP8 3RE · Detached
May 2025£315,00089£3,539D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address