HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

4, ACER GROVE, IP8 3RR

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,378

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £189,378Last sold (May 2015): £144,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP8 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ACER GROVE
IP8 3RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£181,50054£3,361D94%
6 SOUTHGATE ROAD
IP8 3SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,00054£3,833D88%
9 INNES END
IP8 3RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00055£3,364D87%
44 OLDFIELD ROAD
IP8 3SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00054£3,444C87%
20 BRIMSTONE ROAD
IP8 3QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00056£4,018C85%
57 SPROUGHTON COURT
IP8 3AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D84%
MANSARD COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00053£3,585D83%
17 ACER GROVE
IP8 3RR · Terraced
Feb 2025£185,00054£3,426C83%
34 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
IP8 3RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00055£3,545C82%
58 OAK EGGAR CHASE
IP8 3TJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00061£3,115C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address