HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

18, ACER GROVE, IP8 3RR

Terraced·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,151

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £200,000£225,000
Estimated value: £180,151Last sold (Jan 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP8 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ACER GROVE
IP8 3RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£181,50054£3,361D91%
44 OLDFIELD ROAD
IP8 3SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00054£3,444C90%
17 ACER GROVE
IP8 3RR · Terraced
Feb 2025£185,00054£3,426C86%
26 YEW TREE RISE
IP8 3RJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,50040£4,313C85%
6 SOUTHGATE ROAD
IP8 3SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,00054£3,833D85%
13 GATEKEEPER CLOSE
IP8 3NQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£225,00053£4,245C83%
11 ACER GROVE
IP8 3RR · Terraced
Jul 2024£200,00054£3,704C82%
20 BRIMSTONE ROAD
IP8 3QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00056£4,018C82%
17 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
IP8 3RG · Terraced
May 2025£207,00054£3,833C82%
46 OLDFIELD ROAD
IP8 3SE · Terraced
Apr 2025£175,00043£4,070C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address