Estimated value
£185,976
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£225,000
Estimated value: £185,976Last sold (Mar 2025): £207,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP8 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 OLDFIELD ROAD IP8 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 54 | £3,444 | C | 90% |
20 BRIMSTONE ROAD IP8 3QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 88% |
34 BUTTERCUP CLOSE IP8 3RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 85% |
58 OAK EGGAR CHASE IP8 3TJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | C | 85% |
6 SOUTHGATE ROAD IP8 3SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 54 | £3,833 | D | 85% |
52 SYCAMORE CLOSE IP8 3RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | C | 85% |
21 ACER GROVE IP8 3RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £181,500 | 54 | £3,361 | D | 85% |
9 INNES END IP8 3RZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | D | 84% |
30 HIGH STREET IP8 3AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 84% |