HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

32, FIR TREE RISE, IP8 3RD

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,230

Median £3,634/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £335,000£392,500
Estimated value: £345,230Last sold (Sept 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP8 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D86%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D86%
FLORENCE HOUSE DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000101£3,317D86%
13 CHARLOTTES
IP8 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£362,50085£4,265D83%
OAK COTTAGE OLD LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JF · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,25081£3,830D82%
20 BROAD MEADOW
IP8 3SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00082£3,073C82%
21 BURNET CLOSE
IP8 3TN · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500108£3,634C82%
11 MONARCH WAY
IP8 3TA · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364C82%
11 TIMPERLEYS
IP8 3PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,50088£3,778E82%
37 GIPPING WAY
IP8 3BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£171,00092£1,859E81%

Dig deeper into this address