Estimated value
£164,738
Median £4,018/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £178,000£225,000
Estimated value: £164,738Last sold (Oct 2015): £124,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP8 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 YEW TREE RISE IP8 3RJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 40 | £4,313 | C | 85% |
52 SYCAMORE CLOSE IP8 3RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | C | 85% |
46 OLDFIELD ROAD IP8 3SE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £175,000 | 43 | £4,070 | C | 81% |
4 FIR TREE RISE IP8 3RD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | D | 78% |
44 OLDFIELD ROAD IP8 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 54 | £3,444 | C | 78% |
11 SOUTHGATE ROAD IP8 3SJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £157,000 | 41 | £3,829 | D | 77% |
13 GATEKEEPER CLOSE IP8 3NQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 53 | £4,245 | C | 77% |
22 FIR TREE RISE IP8 3RD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £178,000 | 53 | £3,358 | D | 76% |
22 WILSON ROAD IP8 3SD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | D | 76% |