Estimated value
£248,997
Median £3,507/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £235,000£302,400
Estimated value: £248,997Last sold (Feb 2013): £165,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ADMIRAL ROAD IP8 3PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,000 | 63 | £2,635 | C | 91% |
57 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 87% |
6 DEVLIN ROAD IP8 3SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
58 OAK EGGAR CHASE IP8 3TJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | C | 85% |
7 SKIPPER ROAD IP8 3QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,000 | 68 | £3,632 | C | 85% |
44 OLDFIELD ROAD IP8 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 54 | £3,444 | C | 84% |
12 BURNET CLOSE IP8 3TN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | C | 84% |
7 INNES END IP8 3RZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £253,000 | 69 | £3,667 | C | 83% |
33 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,400 | 79 | £3,828 | B | 82% |
20 BRIMSTONE ROAD IP8 3QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address