Estimated value
£516,028
Median £3,634/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £475,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £516,028Last sold (Sept 2024): £500,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP8 3GE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CUTTING STREET IP8 3GE · Detached | Jan 2025 | £441,750 | 128 | £3,451 | B | 85% |
12 PARHAM CLOSE IP8 3GP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 143 | £4,860 | B | 83% |
7 CUTTING STREET IP8 3GE · Detached | Aug 2024 | £475,000 | 128 | £3,711 | B | 82% |
1 CHERRY BLOSSOM CLOSE IP8 3ST · Detached | Sept 2025 | £368,000 | 127 | £2,898 | C | 82% |
30 THACKER CLOSE IP8 4FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 135 | £3,370 | B | 82% |
21 BURNET CLOSE IP8 3TN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 108 | £3,634 | C | 82% |
11 MONARCH WAY IP8 3TA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | C | 82% |
10 PARHAM CLOSE IP8 3GP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £595,000 | 135 | £4,407 | B | 81% |
THE CUTTINGS CHATTISHAM ROAD IP8 3HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,200,000 | 123 | £9,756 | D | 80% |