HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

7, GELDING MEWS, IP8 3FT

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£322,745

Median £3,797/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £322,745Last sold (Sept 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP8 3FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHARLOTTES
IP8 3HZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00092£3,370B82%
20 BROAD MEADOW
IP8 3SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00082£3,073C82%
50 VALE VIEW ROAD
IP8 3FS · Semi-detached
May 2025£330,00085£3,882B81%
28 BROAD MEADOW
IP8 3SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,00077£3,091C81%
10 POPLAR LANE
IP8 3FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,00079£3,797B81%
27 VALE VIEW ROAD
IP8 3FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£272,00079£3,443B81%
1 RIVERSIDE PLACE
IP8 4AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00094£4,096B80%
7 LLOYD CLOSE
IP8 3GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£330,00080£4,125B80%
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET
IP8 3AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D80%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D80%

Dig deeper into this address