Estimated value
£286,928
Median £3,632/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £253,000£302,400
Estimated value: £286,928Last sold (Jan 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP8 3FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,400 | 79 | £3,828 | B | 89% |
27 THACKER CLOSE IP8 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 83 | £3,464 | B | 82% |
6 DEVLIN ROAD IP8 3SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
7 SKIPPER ROAD IP8 3QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,000 | 68 | £3,632 | C | 79% |
27 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £272,000 | 79 | £3,443 | B | 78% |
12 BURNET CLOSE IP8 3TN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | C | 78% |
7 INNES END IP8 3RZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £253,000 | 69 | £3,667 | C | 77% |
16 STODDART ROAD IP8 4EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,500 | 85 | £1,676 | B | 76% |
31 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £257,000 | 66 | £3,894 | B | 76% |