HouseValuation
Home·IP8·Valuation

3, FEN VIEW, IP8 3EU

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,844

Median £3,317/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £378,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £437,844Last sold (Dec 1997): £57,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP8 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FEN VIEW
IP8 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,000120£2,167E86%
GAINSBOROUGH COTTAGE BACK LANE
IP8 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,000125£1,320F84%
15 SHIP LANE
IP8 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000132£2,727C82%
44 CHERRY BLOSSOM CLOSE
IP8 3ST · Detached
Dec 2025£378,000116£3,259D82%
THE CUTTINGS CHATTISHAM ROAD
IP8 3HD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000123£9,756D80%
CAHMAS COTTAGE THE STREET
IP8 3QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00093£3,817D80%
FLORENCE HOUSE DUKE STREET
IP8 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000101£3,317D80%
5 THE COMMON
IP8 4JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£472,000121£3,901D80%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
IP8 4QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£426,000158£2,696D79%
WOODVIEW COTTAGES (1) LONDON ROAD
IP8 3JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000112£5,000C77%