Estimated value
£288,765
Median £3,105/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £287,500£375,000
Estimated value: £288,765Last sold (Feb 2025): £181,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near IP8 3AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £154,000 | 98 | £1,571 | D | 78% |
98 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FS · Flat | May 2025 | £156,750 | 71 | £2,208 | B | 76% |
96 VALE VIEW ROAD IP8 3FS · Flat | May 2025 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | B | 76% |
15 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Flat | Feb 2024 | £150,000 | 93 | £1,613 | D | 74% |
27 THACKER CLOSE IP8 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 83 | £3,464 | B | 73% |
10 KNUTSFORD CLOSE IP8 3RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | B | 73% |
57 SPROUGHTON COURT IP8 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 72% |
40 BRAMBLEWOOD IP8 3RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | C | 72% |
23 LACEWING CLOSE IP8 3UD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | C | 72% |
1 WATERING CLOSE IP8 4QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | B | 71% |